WealthSieve

Commodities

Front-month futures across precious metals, energy, base metals, grains, softs and livestock.

Technical AnalystMacro AnalystNews AnalystSentiment Analyst
Front-month futures, typically 10-15 min delayed.
27 commoditiesUpdated
GoldGC · Precious metals$3,898.90-3.29%
SilverSI · Precious metals$49.28-5.93%
PlatinumPL · Precious metals$1,436.00-3.84%
PalladiumPA · Precious metals$987.70-1.67%
Crude Oil WTICL · Energy$104.12+2.08%
Brent CrudeBZ · Energy$113.43+2.37%
Natural GasNG · Energy$2.90-1.83%
Heating OilHO · Energy$4.68+1.93%
RBOB GasolineRB · Energy$3.16+2.21%
CopperHG · Base metals$6.48-1.83%
AluminiumALI · Base metals$3,167.50-0.44%
Wheat (Chicago SRW)ZW · Grains & oilseeds603.50-0.04%
Wheat (KC HRW)KE · Grains & oilseeds644.25-0.15%
CornZC · Grains & oilseeds447.75-0.78%
SoybeansZS · Grains & oilseeds1,234.25-0.04%
Soybean OilZL · Grains & oilseeds65.90+0.40%
Soybean MealZM · Grains & oilseeds$324.60-1.43%
OatsZO · Grains & oilseeds343.75+0.22%
Rough RiceZR · Grains & oilseeds$17.91-0.06%
CoffeeKC · Softs287.15-0.02%
CocoaCC · Softs$5,454.00+0.02%
SugarSB · Softs19.37+0.05%
CottonCT · Softs78.13-0.47%
Orange JuiceOJ · Softs115.50+0.13%
Live CattleLE · Livestock220.95-2.36%
Feeder CattleGF · Livestock331.78-2.98%
Lean HogsHE · Livestock58.88-1.59%
1–27 of 27
Page 1 of 1

Know before you invest

  • Futures prices include roll costs; long-term holders see returns that differ from spot.
  • Indian investors usually access commodities via MCX contracts, gold/silver ETFs or Sovereign Gold Bonds.